WKTV School Budget Results
6/17/2020 12:01:47 PM
Sorted by Category, Organization
Schools Adirondack Central School BUDGET APPROVED INGERSOLL, KRAMER ELECTED; PROP 1 PASSED
Schools Brookfield Central School BUDGET APPROVED KARN ELECTED
Schools Camden Central School BUDGET APPROVED FANNING, PRIEVO, STONE ELECTED
Schools Canastota Central School BUDGET APPROVED HADDAD, HOOD ELECTED; BUS, CAPITAL RESERVE PASS
Schools Central Valley School District BUDGET APPROVED BOUCHER, COSTIN ELECTED
Schools Cherry Valley-Springfield Central School BUDGET APPROVED GARRETSON ELECTED; BUS PROP PASSED
Schools Clinton Central School BUDGET APPROVED BURDICK, MAGDON, PERRY ELECTED
Schools Cooperstown Central School BUDGET APPROVED SPENCER, HAYES ELECTED; BUS PROP PASSED
Schools Dolgeville Central School BUDGET REJECTED SPOFFORD ELECTED; BUS PROP FAILED
Schools Edmeston Central School BUDGET APPROVED VEHICLE PROPS PASSED; LYON ELECTED
Schools Frankfort-Schuyler Schools BUDGET APPROVED SARAFIN ELECTED; LIBRARY PROP PASSED
Schools Hamilton Central School BUDGET APPROVED AMES, LARSON ELECTED; BUS, LIBRARY PROPS PASS
Schools Herkimer Central School BUDGET APPROVED FISCHER, PETUCCI ELECTED; LIBRARY PROP PASSED
Schools Holland Patent Central School BUDGET APPROVED BEREZ-KELLY ELECTED; PROPS 1, 2, CAP. RESERVE PASS
Schools Little Falls City School BUDGET APPROVED DODGE, HAMEISTER ELECTED
Schools Morris Central School BUDGET APPROVED BOSS ELECTED
Schools Mount Markham Central School BUDGET APPROVED CLARK, KULCZAK, MAINE ELECTED; LIBRARY PROP PASSED
Schools New Hartford Central School BUDGET APPROVED COOMBS ELECTED, BUS PROPS PASS
Schools New York Mills Schools BUDGET APPROVED KING ELECTED
Schools OESJ Central Schools BUDGET APPROVED BARNES, BRUNDAGE ELECTED; BUS, CAP. RESERVE PASS
Schools Oneonta City School District BUDGET APPROVED BURNSWORTH, CASHMAN ELECTED; PROPS 1 & 2 PASSED
Schools Oriskany Central School BUDGET APPROVED GRAZIADEI, HANNA, JUDYCKI ELECTED
Schools Owen D. Young Central School BUDGET APPROVED LIBRARY TAX APPROVED; MOWER, KENNERKNECHT ELECTED
Schools Poland Central School BUDGET APPROVED BATSON ELECTED
Schools Remsen Central School BUDGET APPROVED NOLAN ELECTED; BUS PROP PASSED
Schools Richfield Springs Central School BUDGET APPROVED SMITH ELECTED; BUS PROP PASSED
Schools Sauquoit Valley Central School BUDGET APPROVED MILLER, NICOTERA ELECTED; BUS PROP PASSED
Schools Schenevus Central School BUDGET APPROVED SNYDER, WALKE ELECTED; BUS, LIBRARY PROPS FAILED
Schools Sherburne-Earlville Central School BUDGET APPROVED OSBORNE, BAKER, HOFF ELECTED
Schools Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Central School BUDGET APPROVED NETZBAND, MOATS, PANGBURN ELECTED
Schools Waterville Central School BUDGET APPROVED STANTON, TURNER, JONES ELECTED; BUS, LIBRARY PROPS
Schools Webb Union Free School District BUDGET APPROVED VAN VALKENBERG ELECTED; RESERVE FUND PASSED
Schools West Canada Valley CSD BUDGET APPROVED GAGE, SCHULTZ, KEMLER ELECTED; BUS PROP PASSED
Schools Westmoreland Central School BUDGET APPROVED BULGER, SZAREK ELECTED
Schools Whitesboro Central School BUDGET APPROVED MCQUEEN, HENDERSON ELECTED; PROPS 1 & 2 PASS
Schools Worcester Central School BUDGET APPROVED FRANCIS ELECTED; BUS, LIBRARY PROPS PASS